Z Entertainment

Z Entertainment (Z 엔터테인먼트) also known as Z Ent is one of the South Korean record labels and entertainment agencies managing K-groups and artists.

Quick Facts

Agency Name Z Entertainment
Hangul
Z 엔터테인먼트
Founded
2018
Founder N/A
Type Private
Location
South Korea
CEO
N/A
Former name(s)
NES Entertainment (NES 엔터테인먼트) (2020-2021)
AL Entertainment (AL 엔터테인먼트) (2018-2020)
Industry Music Production, Artist Management
Revenue N/A
Genre K-pop, hip-hop, R&B, dance
Distributor(s) N/A
Parent Agency N/A
Shut Down N/A
Website @z-kpop (Closed)
Facebook N/A
Twitter
N/A
Instagram @zkpop21
Youtube N/A
Opened For 5 Years
Shut Downed For N/A

Z Entertainment also known as Z Ent is one of the South Korean record labels and entertainment agencies managing K-groups and artists such as Z GIRLS, My Darling, Park Eun Hye, and many more.

Z Entertainment
Z Entertainment group artist Z Girl

Z Entertainment Entertainment History

South Korean record company and entertainment company Z Entertainment (Z 엔터테인먼트). It was established in 2018 under the name AL Entertainment (AL 엔터테인먼트). In 2020, it will change its name to NES Entertainment (NES 엔터테인먼트), and in 2021, it will become Z Entertainment (Z 엔터테인먼트).

After the company was founded they first signed Park Eun Hye and Song Jae Rim in 2017 as a aolo artist.

After they signed Park Eun Hye and Song Jae Rim they signed a girl group in 2018 named My Darling.

As of 2021 they again signed Z GIRLS and Bin◯-kyung.

Groups

Group Name Members
My Darling (2018-2020)
  • Habyeol (2018–2019)
  • Naye (2018–2019)
  • Danmi (2018–2019)
  • Haruka (2019–2021)
  • Mitsuki (2019–2021)
  • Seora (2019–2021)
  • Ubyeol (2018–2021)
  • Eunbit (2019–2021)
Z GIRLS (2021; 2023-present) (Trainee group)
  • Hailey (2023-Present)
  • Kangeun (February – March 2021)
  • Ruka (February – May 2021)
  • Chaeyoon (February – May 2021)
  • Yeony (February – May 2021)
  • Tana (February – August 2021)
  • Songyi (February – August 2021)
  • Tsuki (February – August 2021)

Solo Artist

Name Active Years in Z Entertainment
Park Eun Hye 2017-2021
Song Jae Rim 2017-2021

Trainees

Name Active Years in Z Entertainment
Bin◯-kyung 2021-present
Z Entertainment
Z Entertainment first group My Darling

Z EntertainmentLegal Matters

As of 2023, there are no legal matters that connect to Z Entertainment and have kept their profile clean in the entertainment industry.

Also, this company has never been a part of gossip and rumors.

Also Read: 220 EntertainmentTerry Song (YouTuber)

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *