A team Entertainment

A team Entertainment (A team 엔터테인먼트) also known as A team is one of the South Korean record labels and entertainment agencies managing K-groups and artists.

Quick Facts

Agency Name A team Entertainment
Hangul A team 엔터테인먼트
Founded
2015
Founder N/A
Type Private
Location
Seoul, South Korea
CEO
Yoon Yoonjae
Industry Music Production, Artist Management
Revenue N/A
Genre K-pop, hip-hop, R&B, dance
Distributor(s) N/A
Other names
AQ Entertainment (2015–2017)
Subsidiaries
Awesome Entertainment
Dian Tong Entertainment
Parent Agency N/A
Shut Down N/A
Website A team 엔터테인먼트 (ateament.co.kr)
Facebook @ateament.kr
Twitter
Instagram @ateament.kr
Youtube @Ateament_kr
Opened For 8 Years
Shut Downed For N/A

A team Entertainment also known as A team is one of the South Korean record labels and entertainment agencies managing K-groups and artists such as VAV, Z.NU, Jacob, and Ateam Dream.

A team Entertainment
A team Entertainment office at Soul, South Korea

A team Entertainment Entertainment History

A team Entertainment also known as A team is one of the South Korean record labels and entertainment agencies managing K-groups and artists. It was founded in 2015 and located in Seoul, South Korea as AQ Entertainment but underwent a rebranding after hiring producer Ryan S. Jhun on January 19, 2017.

After the company was founded they first signed VAV and Type:b in 2015.

After they signed Z.NU and Jacob as solo artists in 2017.

Groups

Group Name Members
VAV (2015-Present)
  • St.Van (2015–Present)
  • Ace (2015–Present)
  • Jacob (2017–Present)
  • Ayno (2015–Present)
  • Lou (2017–Present)
  • Ziu (2017–Present)
  • Xiao (2015–2016)
  • Zehan (2016)
  • GyeoUl (2015–2017)
  • BaRon (2015–2023)
bugAboo (2021-2022)
  • Eunchae (2019–2022)
  • Yoona (2019–2022)
  • Rainie (2019–2022)
  • Cyan (2019–2022)
  • Choyeon (2019–2022)
  • Zin (2019–2022)

Solo Artist

Name Active Years in A team Entertainment
Z.NU 2017-Present
Jacob 2017-Present

Duos

Duos Name Members
Type:b (2015–2016)
  • Isaac (2015–2016)

Trainees

Name Active Years in A team Entertainment
Ateam Dream 2018-Present
Renta 2016-2020
Park Sung Won 2018–2020
Shin Sia 2018–2020
Suyeon 2019–2020
Yunju 2019–2021
Kim Tae Woo 2019–2021
Sumin 2021
Park Sang Ha 2021
A team Entertainment
A team Entertainment Boy Group VAV

A team Entertainment Legal Matters

As of 2023, there are no legal matters that connect to XX Entertainment and have kept their profile clean in the entertainment industry.

Also, this company has never been a part of gossip and rumors.

Also Read: Z EntertainmentWoozi (Singer & Producer)

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *